Bio Medical Waste

Year 2020

Sr.No Month & Year Red Blue Yellow White
1. January 94.500 41.500 82.700 32.000
2. February 88,500 48.800 82.000 21.500
3. March 74.000 28.200 71.700 19.300
4. April 62.000 21.000 66.000 21.500
5. May 72.600 21.000 66.000 21.500
6. June 36.400 55.600 76.000 21.050
7. July 92.710 26.900 111.000 23.250
8. August 88.500 27.900 81.000 19.600
9. September 96.000 28.650 90.599 21.200
10. October 94.500 28.650 89.500 21.500
11. November 82.500 18.000 78.500 13.500
12. December 83.000 19.500 87.000 20.000
13. Total 965.210 357.750 977.799 250.400
 

Year 2021

Sr.NoMonth & YearRedBlueYellowWhite
1.January94.00023.50085.00021.500
2.February90.00021.00086.00086.000
3.March94.00024,50091.00021,000
4.April92.50028.50087.50023.000
5.May93,00024.00088.00022.500
6.June92.00027.00086.50024.500
7.July95.00029.00088.00025.000
8.August96.50025.00091,00023.000
9.September93.00024.50091.00023.500
10.October86.00024.00084,00023.000
11.November90.50024.50090.50024.500
12.December46.50012.50011.50048.500
13.Total1063.500288,000980,500298.500

Year 2022

Sr.No Month & Year Red Blue Yellow White
1. January 94.500 41.500 82.700 32.000
2. February 88,500 48.800 82.000 21.500
3. March 74.000 28.200 71.700 19.300
4. April 62.000 21.000 66.000 21.500
5. May 72.600 21.000 66.000 21.500
6. June 36.400 55.600 76.000 21.050
7. July 92.710 26.900 111.000 23.250
8. August 88.500 27.900 81.000 19.600
9. September 96.000 28.650 90.599 21.200
10. October 94.500 28.650 89.500 21.500
11. November 82.500 18.000 78.500 13.500
12. December 83.000 19.500 87.000 20.000
13. Total 965.210 357.750 977.799 250.400
 

Year 2023

Sr.No Month & Year Red Blue Yellow Cytotoxic White
1. January 102.000 19.000 85.00 29.000
2. February 91.500 22.500 75.500 28,500
3. March 102.500 21.000 85.000 47.000
4. April 104.500 24.500 86.000 48.000
5. May 107,000 21.500 86.000 56.000
6. June 102.300 23.000 88.500 28.400
7. July 94.600 20.500 101.000 6,000 36.400
8. August 101.700 27.500 96.500 36,500 34.400
9. September 94.500 31.500 105.000 36,300 37.500
10. October 87.000 27.500 91,000 36,300 29.800
11. November 66.500 23.000 82.000 32,500 30.500
12. December 88.000 23.500 82.000 29,000 28.000
13. Total 1142.100 423,000 1073,000 169,300 433.200